- USA
- California
- Oxnard
- Oxnard Dunes
- Short Term Stay
Oxnard Dunes Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Oxnard Dunes
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Private Beach
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Oxnard Dunes Short Term Stay on Marthas Vineyard Cottages
Discover more than 369 short term vacation rentals in Oxnard Dunes. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Oxnard Dunes. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Oxnard Dunes for a short term or on a temporary basis. Marthas Vineyard Cottages short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Marthas Vineyard Cottages has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Oxnard Dunes. A furnished short-term rental in Oxnard Dunes comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Oxnard Dunes come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Marthas Vineyard Cottages has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Marthas Vineyard Cottages makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Oxnard Dunes that is within your budget. Marthas Vineyard Cottages helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Oxnard Dunes Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Oxnard Dunes?
There are a lot of options in Oxnard Dunes. If you plan on staying in the Oxnard Dunes area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Oxnard Dunes:
- Skip To the Beach!, Sunny and Bright, Sunset Magazine Styling, new Gas fire-pit
- California Comfort Family Beach Home - 4 bedrooms/3 Full baths/Sleeps 8
- Dunes by the Shore - Walk to the Beach!
- Modern beach house pet friendly
- SUMMER FUN BEACH GETAWAY RETREAT - VINTAGE - NOSTALGIC SURF DECOR & OUTDOOR LIFE
- 20 Seconds to the Beach, Elevator,New Sophisticated Luxury Beach Home
- Beautifully Remodeled Beach Retreat: Steps to Sand & Harbor – Ideal for Families
- Tuscan Sol OceanFront with hot tub, pool table, 3 fireplaces at Mandalay Shores.
- Newer Villa ON THE SAND 7 beds 6 baths, Elevator, 5-car parking!
- Steps To The Ocean - New 3 bed/2 bath Silver Strand Oasis 1 House from the Beach
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Oxnard Dunes?
At Marthasvineyardcottages short-term furnished accommodation in or near Oxnard Dunes ranges from $84 to $2,309 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Oxnard Dunes are available?
We have 369 places to stay near Oxnard Dunes. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Oxnard Dunes to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Oxnard Dunes?
Yes, there are 369 self-catering short-term rental homes in Oxnard Dunes that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Oxnard Dunes?
There are more than 369 luxury temporary places to stay near Oxnard Dunes, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Marthasvineyardcottages.